logo
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation.
banner
About      Faq       Contact     Shop

Terms & Conditions – Privacy Policy

ANEW YOU MIND BODY SOLUTIONS, AUSTRALIAN AROMATIC ESSENCES AND INNER INSIGHT MASTERY

Terms & Conditions – Privacy Policy

ABN 37 035 179 068

ANEW YOU Mind Body Solutions – www.Anewyou.com.au

AUSTRALIAN Aromatic Essences – www.AustralianAromaticEssences.com

INNER INSIGHT Mastery – www.InnerInsightMastery.com

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

AUSTRALIAN Aromatic Essences, ANEW YOU Mind-Body Solutions or INNER INSIGHT Mastery (which are all part of the same subsidiary and data base records) is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, when we transmit sensitive credit card numbers over the Internet, we protect it through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. This security is handled by our payment processer PAYPAL and EWAY.

AUSTRALIAN Aromatic Essences, ANEW YOU Mind-Body Solutions or INNER INSIGHT Mastery (which are all part of the same subsidiary and data base records) is the sole owner of the information including your personal details collated on this site. We will not rent, sell or share this information with others. Your information will only be used by AUSTRALIAN Aromatic Essences, Anew You Mind-Body Solutions or INNER INSIGHT Mastery (which are all part of the same subsidiary and data base records) for the purpose it was given.

We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm and continuing commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by those visiting and interacting with this websites. We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest regard. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for all the above mentioned websites and abides by the National Privacy Principles established under the Australian Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2001.

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers’ needs.

SHARING AND SELLING INFORMATION

We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information that uniquely identify a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.

  1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide

Registration Information, Purchasing or downloading Products, Signing up for making enquiries.

When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters you will provide us information about yourself.

If you choose to avail of our services, you may need to give personal information and authorization to obtain information from various credit services. For example, you may need to provide the following information:

 

Name

Mailing address

Email address

Credit card number

Name on credit card

Credit card billing address

Business and home phone number

Email Information

Star Sign

Date of Birth

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.

  1. Web Site Use Information

Similar to other commercial Web sites, our Web site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below, “What Are Cookies?”) and web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, to process your payment, to monitor the use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts and improve our content and service offerings, and customize our site’s content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs.

Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law.

Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our Website, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable. You may notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at the link provided on the newsletter.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Browsers are usually set to accept cookies. However, if you would prefer not to receive cookies, you may alter the configuration of your browser to refuse cookies. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is possible that some areas of our site will not function as effectively when viewed by the users. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive or pass on computer viruses.

HOW DO WE USE INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM COOKIES?

As you visit and browse our Web site, the site uses cookies to differentiate you from other users. In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent you from having to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our Web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. This helps us gather feedback to constantly improve our Web site and better serve our clients. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not intentionally store any personal information that your browser provided to us in your cookies.

IP ADDRESSES

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION?

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by emailing us at the usual address.

WHAT ABOUT LEGALLY COMPELLED DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION?

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.

WHAT ABOUT OTHER WEB SITES LINKED TO OUR WEB SITE?

We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users of our Web site.

Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other web site, including web sites, which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site’s own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.

OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY

Please note that your information will be stored and processed on our computers in Australia and the United States. The laws on holding personal data in Australia, United Kingdom and United States may be less stringent than the laws of your Country of residence or citizenship. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

CHOICE/OPT-IN/OPT-OUT

This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.

SURVEYS & CONTESTS

From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level).

Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

A SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN

Children are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this service only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.

ACQUISITION OR CHANGES IN OWNERSHIP

In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

POLICY MODIFICATIONS

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

CANCELLATION POLICY

Private Session Appointments: 48 hours’ notice is required for all Cancellations or rescheduling. You can transfer appointment to another person OR reschedule within 7 days to the same value. If these terms are not met in full, no refund will be applied.

Programs: Programs longer than 30 days offer a 30 day money back guarantee from date of one-off payment received in full or first instalment payment received in full.  At end of that time period there are no refunds and full payment of program is required to be paid in full or by the same method you agreed to when you signed up. All products are to be returned in good reselling condition within 10 days of your cancellation in writing for you to be eligible to receive the 30 Day Money Back Guarantee.  You are responsible for the shipping and handling costs for returned products.

SOCIAL MEDIA SPECIAL OFFERS, DISCOUNTS & BONUSES

Social Media specials, offers, discounts and bonuses are only available for new contacts.  Contacts, clients or customers who are currently on Anew You Mind Body Solutions (AY MBS), Australian Aromatic Essences (AAE) Data Base or connections, friends or fans on all abovementioned social media platform accounts at the time of registering and/or signing up and/or opting in are not eligible to receive offer.

Information on how to enter forms part of the terms of entry. Entry into the competition is deemed acceptance of these terms and conditions.

To enter participants must comment on the nominated question as requested. Failure to do so will make the entry invalid.

Previous competition winners are excluded from future competitions.

Incomprehensible and incomplete entries will be deemed invalid.

Entrants in the competition may enter once only.

The Promoter reserves the right to verify the validity of entries and to disqualify any entry which, in the opinion of the Promoter, includes objectionable content, profanity, potentially insulting, inflammatory or defamatory statements, disqualify any entrant who tampers with the entry process, who submits an entry that is not in accordance with these terms and conditions of entry or who has, in the opinion of the Promoter, engaged in conduct in entering the promotion which is fraudulent, misleading, deceptive or generally damaging to the goodwill or reputation of the promotion and/or the Promoter. The Promoter reserves the right to disqualify a winner if the Promoter becomes aware that the winner and/or the winner’s entry is of a type described in this clause.

The Promoter accepts no responsibility for any late, lost or misdirected entries including delays in the posting of comments due to technical disruptions, network congestion or for any other reason.

The Promoter is not responsible for the winner not being able to download or receive any emails due to technical or any other issues that may arise for the winner.

In the event that for any reason whatsoever a winner does not take an element of the prize at the time stipulated by the Promoter then that element of the prize will be forfeited by the winner and cash will not be awarded in lieu of that element of the prize.

The promoter’s decision is final and the promoter will not enter into correspondence regarding the Competition result or winning entry.

It is a condition of accepting the prize that the winner must comply with all the conditions of use of the prize and the prize supplier’s requirements.

In the case of the intervention of any outside act, agent or event which prevents or significantly hinders the Promoter’s ability to proceed with the competition on the dates and in the manner described in these terms and conditions, including but not limited to vandalism, power failures, tempests, natural disasters, acts of God, civil unrest, strike, war, act of terrorism, the Promoter may in its absolute discretion cancel the competition and recommence it from the start on the same conditions, subject to any directions given under State Regulation.

The Promoter and their associated agencies and companies assume no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, or alteration of entries, and reserves the right to take any action that may be available.

The Promoter assumes no responsibility for loss or damage of product in mail transit or inability to download files and/or access files in regards to the prize.

It is the responsibility of the winner to notify the Promoter all correct details regarding mailing address, email address, name and contact phone numbers when notified to claim the prize.

All entries become the property of the Promoter. The Promoter collects personal information about you to enable you to participate in this promotion. Information supplied when logging your entry will be used by Australian Aromatic Essences to contact you in the event your entry is selected as the winning entry. This information will not be given to any other third party without your consent and may be used to keep you up to date with future promotions, tips and events.

This competition is conducted independently to the Social Media Platform on which the competition is advertised.

SUBSCRIPTION

When a user subscribes to this website, they are required to give their contact information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact the user about the services on our site for which they have expressed interest, such as future event invitations, newsletters, product information and specials. Registration for an event is deemed as registration to receive future email invitations and newsletters. The user may unsubscribe from this database at any time.

CONTRAINDICATIONS

Avoid applying the AUSTRALIAN Aromatic Essences products directly onto skin and contact with eyes.  Not to be taken orally.  Do not use when pregnant, lactating, or if you suffer from a prior medical condition. Do not use this product if you are allergic to pure essential oils. Keep out of reach of children.

DISCLAIMER

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com and all related and accompanying products digital or otherwise do not diagnose, treat or cure disease and are not a substitute for medical treatment.

The information on this site is general in nature and provided for educational or reference purposes only. The information contained within is in no way designed to replace medical practices or medical advice given to people. ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com does not offer medical, psychological or other professional services, and whenever persons find themselves in need of treatment by a qualified medical practitioner, they are encouraged to do so.

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com owns and operates these websites and related sub domains. Terms of Use Agreement states the terms and conditions under which you may access and use these websites.

By accessing and using these websites you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

If you do not accept the terms and conditions of the ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com websites, you must discontinue using it.

ANEW YOU Mind Body Solutions / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com may revise this Agreement at any time by updating this website. Use of the website after such changes are posted will indicate your agreement to these revised terms. You should visit this page periodically to review this Agreement.

OWNERSHIP OF MATERIAL, SOFTWARE LICENCES & INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHT

All materials displayed or otherwise accessible through this website, including, without limitation, articles, text, photographs, images, illustrations, computer software and code, and the website, itself, are protected under Australian and foreign copyright or other laws, and are owned by ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com. Any use, reproduction, modification, alteration, public performance or display, uploading or posting onto the internet (including placing on another website), transmission, redistribution or other exploitation of this website or of any content, whether in whole or in part, other than expressly set out herein, is prohibited without the express written permission of ANEWYOU.com/ AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com.

All software embedded in or located on or at these websites, including, without limitation, all computer code of all types, including all files and/or images contained in or generated by such software (Software) is protected by copyright and may be protected by other rights. All such Software is owned by ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com, its licensors or the party accredited with ownership of such Software. You are hereby granted the right to access and use the Software embedded and integrated into this website, subject to:

(i) the terms and conditions of this Agreement, and
(ii) any additional conditions which may be imposed on your access and use of such Software.

If this website provides Software for download, unless otherwise provided, you are hereby granted, subject to the terms of this Agreement and to any other terms and conditions that may apply to your downloading and use of such Software, a personal, non-transferable, non-exclusive license to:
(i) install and run one copy of the Software in object-code format on a non-networked computer for your personal, non-commercial use; and
(ii) to reproduce the Software only as reasonably required to install, run and make reasonable backup copies as allowed by law.

Except to the extent expressly permitted in this Agreement, you may not:

(i) use, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, upload, download or transmit the Software in whole or in part;
(ii) sell, rent, lease, license, trade, transfer or otherwise provide access to the Software;
(iii) alter, remove or cover any trademarks or proprietary notices included in the Software; and/or
(iv) disassemble, decrypt, extract or reverse engineer the Software or assist others in doing so.

Nothing contained in this website shall be construed as granting you any right, title, interest or other license in or to any Software embedded or integrated into this website or made available for download from this website, including, but not limited, to any intellectual property rights in the Software.

All Software embedded or integrated into this website is provided as is, without warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, without limitation, any warranty:

(i) that the Software is of merchantable quality or is fit for any particular purpose;
(ii) that the Software will conform with any specification(s) relating to the Software;
(iii) that the Software will be free from material defects;
(iv) that the Software contains no computer viruses or other contaminants; or
(v) that the Software shall process date-related and time-related data without causing any processing interruptions, abnormal termination or process or manipulate any time-related data.

DISCLAIMER

These websites and all content is provided on an ‘as is’ basis. By accessing and using this website you acknowledge and agree that use of this website and the content is entirely at your own risk.

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com makes no representations nor warranties regarding these websites and the content, including, without limitation, no representation or warranty:

(i) that these websites and/or content will be complete, accurate, reliable, suitable or timely;
(ii) that any content, including, without limitation, any information, data, software, product or service contained in or made available through this website will be of merchantable quality or fit for a particular purpose;
iii) that the operation of this website will be uninterrupted or error free;
(iv) that defects or errors in this website will be corrected;
(v) that this website will be free from viruses or harmful components; and
(vi) that communications to or from this website will be secure or not intercepted.

The information contained on this website is for information purposes only. It is not intended to provide accounting, legal, investment, financial, or other advice to you, and you should not rely upon the information to provide any such advice.

All information posted on this website is intended only as a basis for further discussion, enquiry and study. ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com disclaims any liability for direct, indirect or consequential loss arising in connection with the use of the contents of this website or reliance on those contents by any person or organisation, whether in its original form or altered in some way by the user.

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com gives no warranties nor does ANEW YOU Mind Body Solutions / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com make any representation in respect of the contents of these websites.  ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com advises users of this website to seek their own appropriate independent professional advice to matters raised in this website.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

To the extent permitted by law ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com aggregate liability to you, whether for breach of these terms or in negligence or in any other tort or for any other common law or statutory cause of action arising in relation to these terms, the site or the content is limited to the following, the choice of which is at ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com sole discretion:

(i) In the case of goods, any one or more of the following:

(a) the replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods;
(b) the repair of the goods;
(c) the payment of the cost of replacing the goods or of acquiring equivalent goods; or
(d) the payment of the cost of having the goods repaired; or

(ii) in the case of services:

(a) the supply of the services again; or
(b) the payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.

To the extent permitted by law ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com will not be liable for any direct, incidental, consequential or indirect damages, loss or corruption of data, loss of profits, goodwill, bargain or opportunity or loss of anticipated savings resulting from your access to, or use of, or inability to use the site and the content, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, negligence or any other legal theory, and whether or not we know of the possibility of such damage.

If a jurisdiction does not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability in accordance with those terms as stated above but allows a limitation of a certain maximum extent then our liability is limited to that extent.

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com expressly disclaims any and all liability for the acts, omissions or conduct of any third-party user of this website or any advertiser or sponsor of the website. Under no circumstances shall ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com and its officers, directors, employees, agents licensors, be liable for any injury, loss, damage (including special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages) or expense arising in any manner whatsoever from:

(i) the acts, omissions or conduct of any third-party user; and

(ii) any use or inability to use any materials, software, content, goods or services located at or made available at any web site linked to or from these websites.

If you decide to access or use any linked web site or content, materials, software, goods or services from a web site linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

You hereby release ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com and its officers, directors, employees, agents and their respective successors and assigns, from any damages that you incur, and agree not to assert any claims against them, arising from your purchase or use of any products or services made available through this website or by third parties through this website.

LINKS, DOWNLOADS, FEATURES AND ADVERTISEMENTS

These websites contain links to third-party web sites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com of the contents of such third-party web sites.

We take no responsibility for the accuracy, content, or any aspect of that material, and disclaim any liability to you for such material or for any consequence of your decision to use the links or products provided or your use of such material. We also disclaim all liability and make no representations or warranties for any products or services sold or provided to you by any third party. Your purchase of products or services through one of those other sites is subject to agreements and/or the terms and conditions in effect between you and the providers of products and services at those other sites.

You agree that you shall not bring a suit or claim against ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com or any of our affiliates arising from or based on your purchase or use of products or services through those other sites. Links do not imply that ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com or any of our affiliates sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorised to use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked site is authorised to use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol of ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com or any of our affiliates.

ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com is not responsible for the content of any third-party web site, nor does it make any representation or warranty of any kind regarding any third-party web site including, without limitation:

(i) any representation or warranty regarding the legality, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, suitability of any content on any third-party web site;
(ii) any representation or warranty regarding the merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose of any material, content, software, goods or services located at or made available through such third-party web sites; or
(iii) any representation or warranty that the operation of the third-party web sites will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects or errors in such third-party websites will be corrected or that such third-party websites will be free from viruses or other harmful components.

While ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com encourages links to this website, it does not wish to be linked to or from any third-party web site which:

(i) contains, posts or transmits any unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane or indecent information of any kind, including, without limitation, any content constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any local, state, national or international law, regulation which may be damaging or detrimental to the activities, operations, credibility or integrity of ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com. Solutions or which contains, posts or transmits any material or information of any kind which promotes racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual, could be harmful to minors, harasses or advocates harassment of another person, provides material that exploits people under the age of 18 in a sexual or violent manner, provides instructional information about illegal activities, including, without limitation, the making or buying of illegal weapons; or
(ii) contains, posts or transmits any information, software or other material which violates or infringes upon the rights of others, including material which is an invasion of privacy, or which is protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights. ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com reserves the right to prohibit or refuse to accept any link to this website, including, without limitation, any link which contains or makes available any content or information of the aforementioned nature, at any time. You agree to remove any link you may have to this website upon the request of ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com.

INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com and its officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors and their respective successors and assigns, from and against any and all claims, demands, liabilities, costs or expenses whatsoever, including, without limitation, legal fees and disbursements resulting directly or indirectly from:

(i) your breach of any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement;

(ii) your access, use or inability to access or use the ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com websites or any ANEWYOU. .com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com Content or other content to which the ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com websites are or may be linked to from time to time;

(iii) your use of, reliance on, publication, communication or distribution, uploading or downloading of anything on or from the ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com website; and/or

(iv) your violation of any law or regulation.

REGISTRATION AND USE OF PASSWORDS

To access particular pages and features of this website, you may be asked to register with ANEW YOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com. You agree that ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com reserves the right to refuse registration access to any individual or organisation at any time:
(i) to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by any form provided by ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com and
(ii) to maintain and promptly update the information to you provide keep it true, accurate, current and complete.

  • If ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is misleading, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com has the right to suspend or terminate your access to and use of these websites. ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com use of any personally identifying information you provide as part of the registration process is governed by the terms of ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com /

To access particular pages of this website, you may need to use a username and password, which you will receive through our website registration process. It is your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of the password and account, and you are responsible for all activities that occur using your password or account. You agree to notify ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com immediately of any unauthorised use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com failure to protect your password or account information.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION ON THE INTERNET

You should note that information sent or received over the Internet is generally unsecure and ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com cannot and does not make any representation or warranty concerning security of any communication to or from these websites or any representation or warranty regarding the interception by third parties of personal or other information.

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

This website (excluding linked Web sites) is controlled by ANEWYOU.com.au / AUSTRALIANAromaticEssences.com / INNERINSIGHTMastery.com based in the state of Victoria, Australia. By accessing or using this website, you agree that all matters relating to your access to, or use of, this website shall be governed by the laws of the state of Victoria and, and the laws of Australia. You agree and hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Federal Court of Australia and/or the courts of the state of Victoria with respect to such matters.

 

Free Download!

 

Get your FREE Prosperity Paradigm Elevation Tool

Amplify your Power of Attraction in Life & Business

Shift     Shape     Sharpen

Enter your details to access the freebie!

Conditions Apply

ll-signature-peach